Designed Modern Building
Board of
Directors
 

BUSINESS:

Amanda Jones, Community First Bank

Richard Bogert, The Bogert Group

Carlos Martinez, Dura-Shine Clean

Lori Mattson, Tri-City Regional Chamber of Commerce

Vacant, March 2022

Lety Torres, Berkshire Hathaway

Alicia Perches, Tyson Foods

David Phongsa, Ninja Bistro

Todd Samuel, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory/City University

Lynn Ramos-Braswell, Gesa

Karl Dye, Tri-City Development Council

LABOR:

Michael Bossé, Central Washington Building & Construction Trades Council

Bob Legard, Central Washington Building & Construction Trades Council

Dennis Williamson, Electricians Union IBEW

Jim Smith, Southeast Washington Northwest Oregon Sheet Metal Training

EDUCATION:

Michael Lee, Columbia Basin College

Kate McAteer, Washington State University, Tri-Cities

GOVERNMENT:

Jamie Rasmussen, Department of Vocational Rehabilitation

Adolfo de León, DSHS

Jennie Weber, Employment Security Department

COUNTY COMMISSIONERS:

Commissioner Will McKay, Benton County

Commissioner Clint Didier, Franklin County

 

COUNCIL OFFICERS:

Chair - Todd Samuel

Vice Co-Chairs Representing Adult & Employer Linkage - 

   Adolfo de León

Vice Chair Representing the Youth Committee - Dennis Williamson

EX-OFFICIO:

Cinthia Alvarez, Columbia Basin College

David Wheeler, Juvenile Justice Center

Paul Randall, TriTech

Jamie Ohl, Kadlec

Committees

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon

 Youth Committee

Third Wednesday of February, May, and November at 3:30 p.m.

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon

Executive Committee

Last Tuesday of each month at 4:00 p.m.

*3:15 p.m. on Quarterly Board meeting days

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon

Adult & Employer Linkage Committee

Third Thursday of each month at 8:30 a.m.

  • White LinkedIn Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Google+ Icon

Quarterly Board Meeting

Last Tuesday of January, April, July and October at 4:00 p.m.